*August 15 - vs. Dublin Coffman

   πŸ‘ JV - 5:00 pm - W, 1-0
​   πŸ‘ Varsity - W 4-0

August 19 - vs. Bishop Hartley - HOME

   πŸ‘ JV - 5:00 pm - W, 5-0

​   πŸ‘ Varsity - 6:30 pm - W 2-0

August 23 - vs Hawken High School 6:30 pm - W 1-0

August 24 - vs. Stow High School 10:00 am - W 1-0

August 24 - vs. Western Reserve 1:30 pm - T 1-1

August 26 - vs. Dublin Scioto 5:30 pm

​  πŸ‘ Varsity - 5:30 pm - W, 9-0
​   πŸ‘ JV - 6:30 pm - W 3-0

September 5 - vs. Olentangy Berlin - HOME - 6:15 pm - W, 2-0

September 7 - vs. Fairmont at Oakwood - 10:00 am - W, 5-0

September 7 - vs. Oakwood - 2:00 pm - W, 1-0

September 9 - vs. Olentangy Liberty 

   πŸ‘ JV - 5:30 pm  - L, 1-4
​   πŸ‘ Varsity - 7:00 pm - L, 0-1

September 14 - vs. St. Ursula - HOME
   πŸ‘ JV-  11:30 am - L - 0-1
​   πŸ‘Varsity - 1:00 pm - L  - 1-2

September 14 - vs. Upper Arlington - 6:00 pm - W -4-2

September 16 - vs. Columbus School for Girls

                                  - HOME - 5:00 pm - W - 5-0

September 19 - vs. Granville - HOME - 5:30 pm - W - 2-1

September 23 - vs. Olentangy High School -

    πŸ‘ JV - 5:30 pm - Tie - 1-1
​   πŸ‘ Varsity - 7:00 pm - W - 2-1

*September 26 - vs. Dublin Jerome - HOME - 5:30 pm - W - 7-0.

October 2 - vs. Lancaster  - HOME - Hilliard Bradley High - W - 2-0  School - 7 pm- SENIOR NIGHT

October 9 - vs. Worthington Kilborne

   πŸ‘ JV - 5:30 pm - L 1-3
​   πŸ‘ Varsity - 7:00 pm​ - L 0-3


* Scrimmages with teams that do not play Lynx in the regular season.

If you are having trouble getting this shared Google calendar to sync with your smartphone, try going to the following link and make sure the Lynx calendar box is checked. 

Click here for Google calendar sync settings

​

Hilliard Lynx Field Hockey

2019 Schedule

​

2019 Hilliard Lynx High School Team​


VISITING TEAMS:
​Please note, the Hilliard Lynx Home Field does NOT have bleachers.

Bring your lawn or camp chairs and enjoy our natural grass field.

Admission is free.


COACH: Isabella Wagner


# 1 Madison Pucci Class of 2020
# 3 Phoebe Uttermohlen Captain Class of 2020
# 4 Marin Casey Class of 2020
# 5 Sarah Willbarger Class of 2020
# 6 Sarah Baltimore Class of 2020
# 8 Lexi Daily Captain Class of 2020
# 10 Emma Thomas Class of 2020
# 11 Makayla Davis Class of 2021
# 12 Madison Estep Class of 2022
# 13 Cate Wagner  Captain Class of 2020
# 14 Ava Gooding Class of 2022
# 16 Addy Eckstein Class of 2023
# 18 Chloe Dodgion Class of 2023
# 21 Alex Nilsen Class of 2022
# 25 Claire Baltimore Class of 2023
# 26 Alyssa Cross Class of 2021
# 27 Kendal Jurasek Class of 2020
# 30 Janine Humeidan Class of 2023
# 31 Jenna Cross Class of 2023
# 32 Gwen Godsey Class of 2021
# 34 Cate Cunningham Class of 2023
# 00 Lyndsey Seagraves Goalie Class of 2021